Privacy Policy

.

1. data protection at a glance

General

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on data protection, please refer to our privacy policy listed below this text.

.

Data collection on this website

.

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the section "Notice to the responsible party" in this privacy policy.

How do we collect your data?

Your data is collected, on the one hand, by you providing it to us. This may be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically or after your consent when you visit the website by our IT systems. This is mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). The collection of this data takes place automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time regarding this and other questions on the subject of data protection.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When visiting this website, your surfing behavior may be statistically analyzed. This is done primarily with so-called analysis programs.

Detailed information on these analysis programs can be found in the following privacy policy.

.

2. hosting

External hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data collected on this website is stored on the hoster's servers. This can be v. a. IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact data, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website.

The use of the hoster is for the purpose of contract performance to our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO) and in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

Our hoster will only process your data to the extent necessary for the fulfillment of its performance obligations and follow our instructions with respect to this data.


3. general notes and mandatory information

.

Privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data by which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We point out that data transmission on the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

.

Note on the responsible party

The responsible party for data processing on this website is:

Heigenmoser Personalkompetenz e.K.
. Frühlingstrasse 31
83022 Rosenheim

Telephone: 08031 - 80 77 867
E-mail: kontakt@heigenmoser-pflege.com

Responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses or similar).

Storage period

Unless a more specific storage period is mentioned within this privacy policy, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for the data processing no longer applies. If you assert a justified request for deletion or revoke consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g. retention periods under tax or commercial law); in the latter case, deletion will take place after these reasons cease to apply.

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Veit Krahl
External data protection officer in Rosenheim
Altvaterweg 3
83052 Bruckmühl

Phone: 08062 7252115
E-mail: mail@veit-krahl.de

Note on data transfer to the USA and other third countries

We use, among other things, tools from companies based in the USA or other third countries that are not secure under data protection law. If these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to these third countries and processed there. We would like to point out that no level of data protection comparable to that in the EU can be guaranteed in these countries. For example, US companies are obliged to hand over personal data to security authorities without you as a data subject being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. intelligence services) process, evaluate and permanently store your data located on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent you have already given at any time. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct marketing (Art. 21 DSGVO)

If DATA PROCESSING BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F DSGVO, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING WHICH OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS, OR THE PROCESSING IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF ASSERTING, EXERCISING OR DEFENDING LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION UNDER ART. 21 PARA 1 DSGVO).

If YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING INSOFAR AS IT IS RELATED TO SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU DISAGREE, YOUR PERSONAL DATA SHALL FOLLOWLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (objection under Art. 21(2) of the GDPR).

.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of infringements of the GDPR, data subjects shall have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. The right of appeal is without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

.

Information, deletion and correction

You have, within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For this purpose, you can contact us at any time. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the verification, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data happened/is happening unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of erasure.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for the exercise, defense or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of erasure.
  • If you have lodged an objection under Article 21 (1) of the GDPR, a balancing of your and our interests must be carried out. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data - apart from its storage - may only be processed with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.


4. Data collection on this website

. Cookie-Einstellungen ändern

Cookies

Our Internet pages use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files and do no harm to your terminal device. They are stored either temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) on your terminal device. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them yourself or until they are automatically deleted by your web browser.

In some cases, cookies from third-party companies may also be stored on your terminal device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have various functions. Many cookies are technically necessary, as certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or display advertising.

Cookies that are necessary to carry out the electronic communication process (necessary cookies) or to provide certain functions desired by you (functional cookies, e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the website (e.g. cookies to measure the web audience) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO, unless another legal basis is specified. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If consent to the storage of cookies has been requested, the storage of the relevant cookies will be based solely on this consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO); the consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. When disabling cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

If cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you separately about this within the framework of this privacy policy and, if necessary, request consent.

.

Server Log Files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

A combination of this data with other data sources is not made.

The collection of this data is based on Art. 6 para 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of its website - for this purpose, the server log files must be collected.

.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not disclose this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests directed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) if this was requested.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after processing your request has been completed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, inquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not disclose this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us (Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO) if this has been requested.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been completed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular legal retention periods - remain unaffected.

Cookie-Einstellungen ändern

5. plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. Through this, Google obtains knowledge that this website was called up via your IP address. The use of Google WebFonts is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the uniform presentation of the typeface on his website. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to store cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, please see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

.

6. own services

.

Handling of applicant data

We offer you the opportunity to apply to us (e.g. by e-mail, by post or via online application form). In the following, we inform you about the scope, purpose and use of your personal data collected as part of the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data will be carried out in accordance with applicable data protection law and all other legal provisions and that your data will be treated in strict confidence.

Scope and purpose of data collection

When you send us an application, we process your associated personal data (e.g. contact and communication data, application documents, notes taken during interviews, etc.) to the extent that this is necessary to decide whether to establish an employment relationship. The legal basis for this is Section 26 BDSG under German law (initiation of an employment relationship), Article 6 (1) (b) DSGVO (general contract initiation) and - if you have given your consent - Article 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. The consent can be revoked at any time. Your personal data will be disclosed within our company exclusively to persons involved in the processing of your application.

If the application is successful, the data submitted by you will be stored in our data processing systems on the basis of Section 26 BDSG and Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship.

Duration of data retention

If we are unable to make you a job offer, you reject a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to retain the data submitted by you for up to 6 months from the termination of the application process (rejection or withdrawal of the application) on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). The data will then be deleted and the physical application documents destroyed. This storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal dispute. If it is evident that the data will be required after the expiry of the 6-month period (e.g. due to an impending or pending legal dispute), deletion will only take place when the purpose for further storage no longer applies.

In addition, longer storage may take place if you have given a corresponding consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) or if legal storage obligations prevent deletion.

.

Admission to the applicant pool

If we do not make you a job offer, it may be possible to include you in our applicant pool. In the event of inclusion, all documents and details from the application will be transferred to the applicant pool in order to contact you in the event of suitable vacancies.

Inclusion in the applicant pool occurs exclusively on the basis of your express consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). The submission of consent is voluntary and is not related to the current application process. The person concerned may revoke his or her consent at any time.In this case, the data from the applicant pool will be irrevocably deleted, unless there are legal reasons for retention.

The data from the applicant pool will be irrevocably deleted no later than two years after consent is given.

Our social media presences

Data processing by social networks

We maintain publicly accessible profiles on social networks. The social networks used by us in detail can be found below.

Social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, etc. can generally analyze your user behavior extensively when you visit their website or a website with integrated social media content (e.g. like buttons or advertising banners). By visiting our social media presences, numerous data protection-relevant processing operations are triggered. In detail:

If you are logged into your social media account and visit our social media presence, the operator of the social media portal can assign this visit to your user account. However, your personal data may also be collected under certain circumstances if you are not logged in or do not have an account with the respective social media portal. In this case, this data collection takes place, for example, via cookies that are stored on your terminal device or by recording your IP address.

With the help of the data collected in this way, the operators of the social media portals can create user profiles in which your preferences and interests are stored. In this way, you can be shown interest-based advertising inside and outside the respective social media presence. If you have an account with the respective social network, the interest-based advertising can be displayed on all devices on which you are or were logged in.

Please also note that we are not able to track all processing on the social media portals. Depending on the provider, further processing operations may therefore be carried out by the operators of the social media portals. For details, please refer to the terms of use and privacy policies of the respective social media portals.

Legal basis

Our social media presences are intended to ensure the most comprehensive possible presence on the Internet. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The analysis processes initiated by the social networks may be based on different legal bases, which are to be specified by the operators of the social networks (e.g. consent within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO).

Responsible party and assertion of rights

When you visit one of our social media sites (e.g. Facebook), we are jointly responsible with the operator of the social media platform for the data processing operations triggered during this visit. In principle, you can assert your rights (information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability and complaint) both vis-à-vis us and vis-à-vis the operator of the respective social media portal (e.g., vis-à-vis Facebook).

Please note that despite the joint responsibility with the social media portal operators, we do not have full influence on the data processing operations of the social media portals. Our options are largely determined by the corporate policy of the respective provider.

Storage period

The data collected directly by us via the social media presence will be deleted from our systems as soon as the purpose for storing it no longer applies, you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies. Stored cookies remain on your terminal device until you delete them. Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

We have no influence on the storage period of your data, which is stored by the operators of social networks for their own purposes. For details, please contact the operators of the social networks directly (e.g. in their privacy policy, see below).

Social networks in detail

.

Facebook

We have a profile on Facebook. The provider of this service is Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to Facebook, the collected data is also transferred to the USA and other third countries.

We have concluded a joint processing agreement (Controller Addendum) with Facebook. This agreement specifies the data processing operations for which we or Facebook is responsible when you visit our Facebook page. You can view this agreement at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum.

You can adjust your advertising settings independently in your user account. To do so, click on the following link and log in: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

For details, see Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.




Privacy Policy

.

1. data protection at a glance

General

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on data protection, please refer to our privacy policy listed below this text.

.

Data collection on this website

.

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the section "Notice to the responsible party" in this privacy policy.

How do we collect your data?

Your data is collected, on the one hand, by you providing it to us. This may be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically or after your consent when you visit the website by our IT systems. This is mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). The collection of this data takes place automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time regarding this and other questions on the subject of data protection.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When visiting this website, your surfing behavior may be statistically analyzed. This is done primarily with so-called analysis programs.

Detailed information on these analysis programs can be found in the following privacy policy.

.

2. hosting

External hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data collected on this website is stored on the hoster's servers. This can be v. a. IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact data, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website.

The use of the hoster is for the purpose of contract performance to our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO) and in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

Our hoster will only process your data to the extent necessary for the fulfillment of its performance obligations and follow our instructions with respect to this data.


3. general notes and mandatory information

.

Privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data by which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We point out that data transmission on the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

.

Note on the responsible party

The responsible party for data processing on this website is:

Heigenmoser Personalkompetenz e.K.
. Frühlingstrasse 31
83022 Rosenheim

Telephone: 08031 - 80 77 867
E-mail: kontakt@heigenmoser-pflege.com

Responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses or similar).

Storage period

Unless a more specific storage period is mentioned within this privacy policy, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for the data processing no longer applies. If you assert a justified request for deletion or revoke consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g. retention periods under tax or commercial law); in the latter case, deletion will take place after these reasons cease to apply.

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Veit Krahl
External data protection officer in Rosenheim
Altvaterweg 3
83052 Bruckmühl

Phone: 08062 7252115
E-mail: mail@veit-krahl.de

Note on data transfer to the USA and other third countries

We use, among other things, tools from companies based in the USA or other third countries that are not secure under data protection law. If these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to these third countries and processed there. We would like to point out that no level of data protection comparable to that in the EU can be guaranteed in these countries. For example, US companies are obliged to hand over personal data to security authorities without you as a data subject being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. intelligence services) process, evaluate and permanently store your data located on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent you have already given at any time. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct marketing (Art. 21 DSGVO)

If DATA PROCESSING BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F DSGVO, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING WHICH OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS, OR THE PROCESSING IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF ASSERTING, EXERCISING OR DEFENDING LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION UNDER ART. 21 PARA 1 DSGVO).

If YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING INSOFAR AS IT IS RELATED TO SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU DISAGREE, YOUR PERSONAL DATA SHALL FOLLOWLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (objection under Art. 21(2) of the GDPR).

.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of infringements of the GDPR, data subjects shall have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. The right of appeal is without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

.

Information, deletion and correction

You have, within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For this purpose, you can contact us at any time. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the verification, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data happened/is happening unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of erasure.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for the exercise, defense or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of erasure.
  • If you have lodged an objection under Article 21 (1) of the GDPR, a balancing of your and our interests must be carried out. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data - apart from its storage - may only be processed with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.


4. Data collection on this website

. Cookie-Einstellungen ändern

Cookies

Our Internet pages use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files and do no harm to your terminal device. They are stored either temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) on your terminal device. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them yourself or until they are automatically deleted by your web browser.

In some cases, cookies from third-party companies may also be stored on your terminal device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have various functions. Many cookies are technically necessary, as certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or display advertising.

Cookies that are necessary to carry out the electronic communication process (necessary cookies) or to provide certain functions desired by you (functional cookies, e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the website (e.g. cookies to measure the web audience) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO, unless another legal basis is specified. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If consent to the storage of cookies has been requested, the storage of the relevant cookies will be based solely on this consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO); the consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. When disabling cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

If cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you separately about this within the framework of this privacy policy and, if necessary, request consent.

.

Server Log Files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

A combination of this data with other data sources is not made.

The collection of this data is based on Art. 6 para 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of its website - for this purpose, the server log files must be collected.

.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not disclose this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests directed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) if this was requested.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after processing your request has been completed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, inquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not disclose this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us (Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO) if this has been requested.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been completed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular legal retention periods - remain unaffected.

Cookie-Einstellungen ändern

5. plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. Through this, Google obtains knowledge that this website was called up via your IP address. The use of Google WebFonts is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the uniform presentation of the typeface on his website. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to store cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, please see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

.

6. own services

.

Handling of applicant data

We offer you the opportunity to apply to us (e.g. by e-mail, by post or via online application form). In the following, we inform you about the scope, purpose and use of your personal data collected as part of the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data will be carried out in accordance with applicable data protection law and all other legal provisions and that your data will be treated in strict confidence.

Scope and purpose of data collection

When you send us an application, we process your associated personal data (e.g. contact and communication data, application documents, notes taken during interviews, etc.) to the extent that this is necessary to decide whether to establish an employment relationship. The legal basis for this is Section 26 BDSG under German law (initiation of an employment relationship), Article 6 (1) (b) DSGVO (general contract initiation) and - if you have given your consent - Article 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. The consent can be revoked at any time. Your personal data will be disclosed within our company exclusively to persons involved in the processing of your application.

If the application is successful, the data submitted by you will be stored in our data processing systems on the basis of Section 26 BDSG and Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship.

Duration of data retention

If we are unable to make you a job offer, you reject a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to retain the data submitted by you for up to 6 months from the termination of the application process (rejection or withdrawal of the application) on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). The data will then be deleted and the physical application documents destroyed. This storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal dispute. If it is evident that the data will be required after the expiry of the 6-month period (e.g. due to an impending or pending legal dispute), deletion will only take place when the purpose for further storage no longer applies.

In addition, longer storage may take place if you have given a corresponding consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) or if legal storage obligations prevent deletion.

.

Admission to the applicant pool

If we do not make you a job offer, it may be possible to include you in our applicant pool. In the event of inclusion, all documents and details from the application will be transferred to the applicant pool in order to contact you in the event of suitable vacancies.

Inclusion in the applicant pool occurs exclusively on the basis of your express consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). The submission of consent is voluntary and is not related to the current application process. The person concerned may revoke his or her consent at any time.In this case, the data from the applicant pool will be irrevocably deleted, unless there are legal reasons for retention.

The data from the applicant pool will be irrevocably deleted no later than two years after consent is given.

Our social media presences

Data processing by social networks

We maintain publicly accessible profiles on social networks. The social networks used by us in detail can be found below.

Social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, etc. can generally analyze your user behavior extensively when you visit their website or a website with integrated social media content (e.g. like buttons or advertising banners). By visiting our social media presences, numerous data protection-relevant processing operations are triggered. In detail:

If you are logged into your social media account and visit our social media presence, the operator of the social media portal can assign this visit to your user account. However, your personal data may also be collected under certain circumstances if you are not logged in or do not have an account with the respective social media portal. In this case, this data collection takes place, for example, via cookies that are stored on your terminal device or by recording your IP address.

With the help of the data collected in this way, the operators of the social media portals can create user profiles in which your preferences and interests are stored. In this way, you can be shown interest-based advertising inside and outside the respective social media presence. If you have an account with the respective social network, the interest-based advertising can be displayed on all devices on which you are or were logged in.

Please also note that we are not able to track all processing on the social media portals. Depending on the provider, further processing operations may therefore be carried out by the operators of the social media portals. For details, please refer to the terms of use and privacy policies of the respective social media portals.

Legal basis

Our social media presences are intended to ensure the most comprehensive possible presence on the Internet. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The analysis processes initiated by the social networks may be based on different legal bases, which are to be specified by the operators of the social networks (e.g. consent within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO).

Responsible party and assertion of rights

When you visit one of our social media sites (e.g. Facebook), we are jointly responsible with the operator of the social media platform for the data processing operations triggered during this visit. In principle, you can assert your rights (information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability and complaint) both vis-à-vis us and vis-à-vis the operator of the respective social media portal (e.g., vis-à-vis Facebook).

Please note that despite the joint responsibility with the social media portal operators, we do not have full influence on the data processing operations of the social media portals. Our options are largely determined by the corporate policy of the respective provider.

Storage period

The data collected directly by us via the social media presence will be deleted from our systems as soon as the purpose for storing it no longer applies, you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies. Stored cookies remain on your terminal device until you delete them. Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

We have no influence on the storage period of your data, which is stored by the operators of social networks for their own purposes. For details, please contact the operators of the social networks directly (e.g. in their privacy policy, see below).

Social networks in detail

.

Facebook

We have a profile on Facebook. The provider of this service is Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to Facebook, the collected data is also transferred to the USA and other third countries.

We have concluded a joint processing agreement (Controller Addendum) with Facebook. This agreement specifies the data processing operations for which we or Facebook is responsible when you visit our Facebook page. You can view this agreement at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum.

You can adjust your advertising settings independently in your user account. To do so, click on the following link and log in: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

For details, see Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.


Stellenmarkt